Privacy Policy

Overview

Dog Cloud Pty Ltd ACN 639 377 076 (“Dog Cloud”, “we”, “us”, “our”) is committed to protecting your privacy. We have prepared this Privacy Policy to describe to you our practices regarding Personal Data we collect from users of our website dogcloudbeds.com and all related applications, platforms, services, products and websites (together the “Website”).

The processing of Personal Data shall always be in line with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1998 (“Privacy Act”), the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), and in accordance with country-specific data protection regulations applicable to Dog Cloud.

We have implemented a number of technical and organisational measures to ensure the most complete protection of Personal Data (as defined below) processed through the Website.

For the purpose of the GDPR in respect of the Personal Data of the Website, the Data Controller is Dog Cloud.

User Consent

Where we rely on your consent as the lawful basis to process your data we will always ask for you to positively affirm your acceptance. By clicking “I accept the Privacy Policy” or similar, or if we indicate that by clicking a button you are accepting this Privacy Policy you acknowledge and agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

We note that certain contact or other data forms where consent is required to be given by you include no pre-checked checkboxes so that you are able to freely and affirmatively opt-in. In cases where we do not consider it practical to include a checkbox, we will indicate that by clicking a certain button you have agreed to the terms of this Privacy Policy. We will also provide you with notice on the Website specifically detailing what it is that you are consenting to in clear and plain language as well ensuring that each matter that requires consent is clearly distinguishable.

For all areas of the Website where consent is given it is just as easily able to be withdrawn through the appropriate account settings on the Website.

If you believe that consent has not been given freely or in breach of the terms of this Privacy Policy please contact us.

Children

Our Service is not offered to persons who cannot form legally binding contracts under Applicable Law (except where parental/guardian consent is given). We do not knowingly collect Personal Data from such visitors.

If you become aware that a child has provided us with information please contact us. Any information that is in breach of this provision will be deleted.

Types of Data We Collect

“Personal Data” means any information that allows someone to identify you, including, for example, your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, as well as any other non-public information about you that is associated with or linked to any of the foregoing data.

“Anonymous Data” means data that is not associated with or linked to your Personal Data; Anonymous Data does not, by itself, permit the identification of individual persons. We collect Personal Data and Anonymous Data, as described below.

INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE TO US

1. Account Data

You do not need to create an account to browse the website and view our products. If you wish to use the Website to purchase a product or use our application you will need to create an account with us.

We may collect Personal Data from you, such as your name, date of birth, e-mail, password and any other information you provide us on the registration/application form when you create an account with us. At registration we will clearly label which information is required and which is optional to be provided at your discretion. We may also request you provide us with additional information after registration.

The legal basis for this processing is based on:

  • your consent through your voluntary submission of the form and agreeing to these terms;
  • the Personal Data being necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party;
  • for carrying out pre-contractual measures; and/or
  • any other legitimate interests as detailed below.

The registration of the account and voluntary provision of Personal Data is intended to enable us to offer you services that may only be available to registered users.

2. Data from your use of the Website

We collect content that you provide while using the Website. The information we collect includes information relating to your use of our products. Certain functionality of the Website requires your Personal Data to function properly, for example in order for us to provide you and us with the ability to generate reports we need to collect the data you input into the form.

The legal basis for this processing is based on:

  • your consent through your voluntary use of the Website and agreeing to these terms;
  • the Personal Data being necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party;
  • for carrying out pre-contractual measures; and/or
  • any other legitimate interests as detailed below.

This Personal Data is needed to enable us to provide the Website to you and to enable it to operate and otherwise to ensure your compliance with our terms, including our warranty terms.

3. Payment Data

When you purchase a product on the Website, we (or our third party service provider) will collect all information necessary to complete the transaction, including your name, credit card information, debit card information and/or other billing information.

The Personal Data we collect will be the data that you input in any payment area on the website.

The legal basis for this processing is based on:

  • your consent through your voluntary submission of the form and agreeing to these terms;
  • the Personal Data being necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party including the payment of goods or services; and/or
  • any other legitimate interests as detailed below.

This Personal Data is needed to enable us to process your payment for your purchase. We retain information on your behalf, such as domain names, URLs, time zone preferences, service invoices, transactional history, messages and any other information that you store using your account on the Website (Account).

4. Additional Data

If you provide us feedback or contact us via e-mail, or other means including by phone call or by contracting with us, we will collect your name and e-mail address, as well as any other content included in the e-mail or conversation, in order to send you a reply. We will store and process your communications and information as needed. When you participate in one of our surveys, we may collect additional profile information.

The legal basis for this processing is based on:

  • either through your consent through your voluntary submission of the form and agreeing to these terms or by your voluntary submission of data to us in other means;
  • the Personal Data being necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party;
  • for carrying out pre-contractual measures; and/or
  • any other legitimate interests as detailed below.

By submitting the form or making contact with us such Personal Data is transmitted on a voluntary basis and you consent to its collection.

5. Subscription Data

On the Website you may have the ability to subscribe to various newsletters. We may collect the data when you input your details for subscription purposes.

The Personal Data is processed for the purpose of informing you regularly by means of a newsletter or other offer form. The Personal Data collected during the subscription will only be used for marketing materials or for reasons made known on the form.

The legal basis for this processing is based on:

  • your consent through your voluntary submission of the form and agreeing to these terms; and/or
  • any other legitimate interests as detailed below.

By submitting the form and voluntarily providing us with your data, you are providing consent to the use of such data by us. For the purpose of revocation of consent there is a corresponding unsubscribe link found in each subscription email.

We may also collect Personal Data at other points on the Website that state that Personal Data is being collected. In some circumstances, Personal Data is provided to us by third parties such as our related entities, service providers or other organisations conducting activities on your behalf.

The legal basis for us processing your Personal Data includes to the extent necessary for us to comply with a law, regulation or legal request or to protect the safety of any person or to prevent fraud.

INFORMATION we collect as you use our services

1. Log Data

To make our Website more useful to you, our servers (which may be hosted by a third party service provider) collect information from you, including your browser type, operating system, Internet Protocol (IP) address (a number that is automatically assigned to your computer when you use the Internet, which may vary from session to session), domain name, and/or a date/time stamp for your visit.

This data may be processed for the purposes of operating our Website, providing our services, improving our services, ensuring the security of our website and services, maintaining back-ups of our databases, monitoring compliance with our terms and communicating with you.

The legal basis for this processing is based on:

  • the Personal Data being necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party;
  • for carrying out pre-contractual measures; and/or
  • the legitimate interests of carrying out our business, providing personalised services to you and any other legitimate interests as detailed below.

2. Google Analytics

We currently use Google Analytics as well as Google Analytics for Display Advertising. Google Analytics collects information anonymously and reports website trends without identifying individual visitors. Google Analytics uses its own cookie to track visitor interactions. Site owners can view a variety of reports about how visitors interact with their website so they can improve their website and how people find it. Please see the following links for more information about Google Analytics: http://www.google.com/analytics/,

http://www.google.com/privacy.html and

http://www.google.com/analytics/tos.html

You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising by going to the Google Ads Preferences Manager.

To opt out of these remarketing pixels and technologies please visit the Network Advertising Initiative opt out page.

3. Facebook pixels

We currently use Facebook pixels for conversion tracking and custom audiences, in accordance with Facebook’s terms which can be viewed here https://www.facebook.com/customaudiences/app/tos/?ref=u2u.

To opt out of these remarketing pixels and technologies please visit the Network Advertising Initiative opt out page.

4. Third party services

If you:

  1. use one of the integrated third party services and login with your credentials from such third party service (“Third Party Service”); or
  2. associate your Account with your account at a Third Party Service, we may receive information about you from such Third Party Service, in accordance with such Third Party Service terms of use and privacy policy (“TPS Terms”). We may add this information to the information we have already collected from you via the Service. If you elect to share your information with these Third Party Services, we will share information with them in accordance with your election. The TPS Terms will apply to the information we disclose to them.

5. Submission data

To make our Website more useful to you, we may collect Personal Data about your input on the Website by extracting this information from your Account.

This data may be processed for the purposes of monitoring your use of the Website and compliance with our terms. We may then use that data in aggregate (i.e. anonymised) in order to determine metrics associated with our Website, and otherwise to improve our Website. We can also use it to assess whether any warranty or other claims made by you are valid.

The legal basis for this processing is based on the legitimate interests of carrying out our business, providing personalised services to you and any other legitimate interests as detailed below.

Use of Your Personal Data

In general, Personal Data you submit to us is used either to respond to requests that you make, or to aid us in providing the Website in a personalised, safe and efficient manner. We collect, use, store and share your Personal Data in the following ways:

  • to conduct our business;
  • to facilitate the Website including:
    • to allow your Account to be set up;
    • to allow you to input data into the Website;
    • to allow your use to be restricted and limited as required;
  • administer contracts including to negotiate, execute and or manage a contract with you;
  • for any marketing purposes;
  • to facilitate the creation of and security of your Account;
  • identify you as a user in our system;
  • research, develop and improve our Website;
  • customise content to match your preferences;
  • prevent suspended users from re-registering;
  • send you a welcome e-mail to verify ownership of the e-mail address provided when your Account was created;
  • provide you with access to protected areas of the site and to authenticate your account;
  • send you administrative e-mail notifications, such as security or support and maintenance advisories;
  • respond to your inquiries and requests;
  • to make telephone calls to you, from time to time, as a part of secondary fraud protection or to solicit your feedback;
  • to send newsletters, surveys, offers, and other promotional materials related to our Website and for other marketing purposes of Dog Cloud;
  • detect, investigate and prevent potentially unlawful acts or omissions or acts or omissions with the potential to breach our terms;
  • enforce our terms;
  • monitor compliance with our terms;
  • verify information for accuracy or completeness (including by way of verification with third parties);
  • comply with our legal obligations, a request by a governmental agency or regulatory authority or legally binding court order;
  • combine or aggregate your Personal Data with information we collect from third parties and use it for the purposes set out this Privacy Policy;
  • aggregate and/or make anonymous your Personal Data, so that it cannot be used, whether in combination with other information or otherwise, to identify you;
  • resolve disputes and to identify, test and resolve problems;
  • notify you about the Website and updates to the Website from time to time;
  • supply you with generalised, targeted or personalised marketing, advertising and promotional notices, offers and communications, and measure and improve our marketing, advertising and promotions based on your ad customisation preferences; or
  • protect a person’s rights, property or safety.

If you access the Website from a shared device or a device of a third party (such as in an internet café), your Personal Data may also be available to other persons who access that device.

CREATION OF ANONYMOUS DATA

We may create Anonymous Data records from Personal Data by excluding information (such as your name) that make the data personally identifiable to you. We use this Anonymous Data to analyse request and usage patterns so that we may enhance the content of our Website and improve Website navigation. Dog Cloud reserves the right to use Anonymous Data for any purpose and disclose Anonymous Data to third parties in its sole discretion.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

We may disclose your Personal Data to third parties for the purposes contained in this Privacy Policy, including without limitation to:

1. Service Providers

We may share your Personal Data with our service providers to:

  • develop and improve our Website;
  • provide you with the Website;
  • to conduct quality assurance testing;
  • to facilitate creation of accounts;
  • to provide technical support; and/or
  • to provide other services to Dog Cloud.

The service providers (and if necessary data processors) include:

  • information technology service providers such as web host providers and analytical providers;
  • market research organisations to enable them to measure the effectiveness of our advertising; and
  • consultants.

These third party service providers are required not to use your Personal Data other than to provide the services requested by Dog Cloud.

2. Affiliates and Acquisitions

We may share some or all of your Personal Data with our parent company, subsidiaries, joint ventures, or other companies under a common control (“Affiliates”), in which case we will require our Affiliates to honour this Privacy Policy. In the event we are involved in a merger, acquisition or sale of assets we may disclose  Personal Data collected by us to such entities that we propose to merge with or be acquired by, and will assume the rights and obligations regarding your Personal Data as described in this Privacy Policy.

3. Third parties with your consent

We may disclose your Personal Data to third parties to whom you expressly ask to us to send the Personal Data to or to third parties you consent to us sending your Personal Data to.

4. Other disclosures

Regardless of any choices you make regarding your Personal Data (as described below), Dog Cloud may disclose Personal Data if it believes in good faith that such disclosure is necessary: (a) in connection with any legal investigation; (b) to comply with relevant laws, regulations, enforceable governmental requests or to respond to subpoenas or warrants served on Dog Cloud; (c) to protect or defend the rights or property of Dog Cloud or users of the Website; (d) to investigate or assist in preventing any violation or potential violation of the law, this Privacy Policy, or any of our other terms; (e) to protect the safety of any person or to protect the safety or integrity of our Website including for security reasons; and (f) detect, prevent or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues.

We may share your Personal Data with such third parties subject to obligations consistent with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures, and on the condition that the third parties use your Personal Data only on our behalf and pursuant to our instructions.

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that anyone to whom we disclose your Personal Data respects the confidentiality of the information and abides by the APPs the GDPR or equivalent privacy laws.

We will not share, sell, rent or disclose your Personal Data in ways different from what is disclosed in this Privacy Policy.

If we can’t collect your data

If you do not provide us with the Personal Data described above, some or all of the following may happen:

  • we may not be able to provide the Website to you, either to the same standard or at all;
  • we may not be able to run the competitions and promotions in a way that benefits you;
  • we may not be able to provide you with information about products and services that you may want; or
  • we may be unable to tailor the content of our Website to your preferences and your experience of our Website may not be as enjoyable or useful.

Cookies Policy

What is a cookie?

We use cookies and URL information to gather information regarding the date and time of your visit and the information for which you searched and which you viewed. “Cookies” are small pieces of information that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive while you are viewing a web site. We may use both session Cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent Cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them) to provide you with a more personal and interactive experience on our Website. Persistent Cookies can be removed by following Internet browser help file directions. Cookies may enable automatic logins when you visit in the future and may enable content customisation.

Some cookies are necessary to allow you to browse our Website, use its features, and access secure areas. The use of these cookies is essential for our Website to work.

We also use functional cookies to remember choices you’ve made or information you’ve provided, such as your username, language, or the region you are in. This allows us to tailor your website experience specifically to your preferences. For example, authentication cookies are functional cookies that are used for the duration of a session (or persistent, if you agree to the “remember me” function) to allow users to authenticate themselves on subsequent visits or to gain access to authorized content across pages. The functional cookies we use include:

  • User-centric security cookies to detect authentication abuses for a limited persistent duration, like repeated failed login attempts. These cookies are set for the specific task of increasing the security of our Website.
  • Multimedia content player session cookies (flash cookies) are used for the duration of a session to store technical data needed to play back video or audio content (e.g. image quality, network link speed, and buffering parameters).
  • Load balancing session cookies are used for the duration of the session to identify the same server in the pool in order for the load balancer to redirect user requests appropriately.
  • User interface customization persistent cookies are used to store a user’s preference regarding a service across web pages.

We use many tools to help us improve our Website. To this end, we use reporting and analytics cookies to collect information about how you use our Website and how often. These cookies only gather information for statistical purposes and only use pseudonymous cookie identifiers that do not directly identify you. The performance cookies we use include:

  • First party analytics cookies – we use these cookies to estimate the number of unique visitors, to improve our Website and to detect the most searched for words in search engines that lead to our Website. These cookies are not used to target you with online marketing. We use these cookies to learn how our Website is performing and make relevant improvements to improve your browsing experience.
  • Third party analytics cookies – we also use Google Analytics and other third-party analytics providers listed below to help measure how users interact with our Website content. These cookies “remember” what our users have done on previous pages and how they’ve interacted with our Website. For more information on Google Analytics, visit Google’s information page. For instructions on how opt out of Google Analytics, see below.

Advertising cookies are used on our Website to tailor marketing to you and your interests and provide you with a more personalized service in the future. These cookies remember that you visited our Website and we may share this information with third-parties, such as advertisers. Although these cookies can track your device’s visits to our Website and other sites, they typically cannot personally identify you. Without these cookies, the advertisements that you see may be less relevant and interesting to you. Read more about how companies use cookies to conduct targeted or retargeted advertising here.

Finally, Social and Content cookies are placed by many social media plugins (for example the Facebook ’like’ button), and other tools meant to provide or improve the content on a website (for example services that allow the playing of video files, or that create comments sections). We integrate these modules into our Website to improve the experience of browsing and interacting with our Website. Please note that some of these third party services place cookies that are also used for things like behavioural advertising, analytics, and/or market research. We also use them for remarketing communications. To opt out of these communications please visit the Network Advertising Initiative opt out page.

How long will cookies remain on my computer or mobile device?

The length of time that a cookie remains on your computer or mobile device depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie. Session cookies last until you stop browsing and persistent cookies last until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are persistent and will expire between 30 minutes and two years from the date they are downloaded to your device.

How do I control cookies?

You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience and parts of our Website may no longer be fully accessible.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to accept cookies through your browser controls, often found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu. For more information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or through such sites as: www.allaboutcookies.org.

Many of the third party advertising and other tracking services listed above offer you the opportunity to opt out of their tracking systems. You can read more about the information they collect and how to opt out through the privacy policy links listed above.

Third Party Sites

When you click on a link to any other website or location, you will leave our Website and go to another site and another entity may collect Personal Data or Anonymous Data from you. We have no control over, do not review, and cannot be responsible for, these outside websites or their content and we are not responsible for the privacy practices of those third parties. Please be aware that the terms of this Privacy Policy do not apply to these outside websites or content, or to any collection of data after you click on links to such outside websites. The privacy policies and other terms that apply to those outside websites or their content may differ substantially from our Privacy Policy, so we encourage individuals to read them before using those outside websites.

Managing Your Personal Data

Subject to the Privacy Act and the GDPR you may request to access the Personal Data we hold about you by contacting us. All requests for access will be processed within a reasonable time.

1. Accessing or Rectifying your Personal Data

If required by law and if reasonably practicable, we may provide you with tools and account settings to access, correct, delete, or modify the Personal Data you provided to us. You can download and access certain information you provide to us by emailing us. In the event that you are unable to access your account to access or rectify your Personal Data, you may submit a request to us to correct, delete or modify your Personal Data and download the data for you.

Sometimes, we may not be able to provide you with access to all of your Personal Data and, where this is the case, we will tell you why. We reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per-request basis. We may also need to verify your identity when you request your Personal Data.

2. Deletion

We keep data for as long as it is needed for our operations. If you deactivate and delete your account your data will no longer be visible on your account.

If you wish to have us delete your data please contact us.

3. Object, Restrict, or Withdraw Consent

If you have an account on the website you will be able to view and manage your privacy settings. Alternatively, if you do not have an account, you may manually submit a request to us if you object to any Personal Data being stored, or if you wish to restrict or withdraw any consent given for the collection of your Personal Data.

You may withdraw your consent to the processing of all your Personal Data at any time. If you wish to exercise this right you may do so by contacting us.

You may withdraw your consent or manage your opt-ins by either viewing your account on the Website or clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any marketing materials we send you.

4. Portability

We may provide you with the means to download the information you have shared through our services. If you require such information, please email us.

We may retain your information for fraud prevention or similar purposes. In certain instances, we may not be required or able to provide you with access to your Personal Data.  If this occurs we will give you reasons for our decision not to provide you with such access to your Personal Data in accordance with the Privacy Act and the GDPR.

There is no application fee for making a request to access your Personal Data.  However, we may charge an administrative fee for the provision of information in certain circumstances such as if you make repeated requests for information or where the information is held by a third party provider.

Security of Your Personal Data

Dog Cloud is committed to protecting the security of your Personal Data. We (and our third party service providers) use a variety of industry-standard security technologies and procedures to help protect your Personal Data from unauthorised access, use, or disclosure. We also require you to enter a password to access your Account information. Please do not disclose your Account password to unauthorised people. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, therefore, while Dog Cloud uses reasonable efforts to protect your Personal Data, Dog Cloud cannot guarantee its absolute security.

International Transfer and Disclosure of Personal Data

Where we transfer Personal Data outside of the European Union or EFTA States, we ensure an adequate level of protection for the rights of data subjects based on the adequacy of the receiving country’s data protection laws.

We may disclose Personal Data to our related bodies corporate and third party suppliers and service providers located overseas for some of the purposes listed above. We take reasonable steps to ensure that the overseas recipients of your Personal Data do not breach the privacy obligations relating to your Personal Data.

We may disclose your Personal Data to entities located outside of Australia, who may store or process your Personal Data including the following:

  • our related bodies corporate;
  • our data hosting and other IT service providers; and
  • other third parties located in various foreign countries, such as our contractors in Ukraine and the United States of America.

Notifiable Data Breaches

We take data breaches very seriously. Depending on where you reside our policy is:

1. If you reside in Australia:

In the event that there is a data breach and we are required to comply with the notification of eligible data breaches provisions in Part IIIC of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) or any other subsequent sections or legislation which supersede this Part IIIC, we will take all reasonable steps to contain the suspected or known breach where possible and follow our notifiable data breach policies.

2. If you reside in the European Union of EFTA States:

We will endeavour to meet the 72 hour deadline as imposed by the GDPR, to report any data breach to the supervisory authority where a data breach occurs that will likely be a risk to you.

Further, where there is likely to be a high risk to your rights we will endeavour to contact you without undue delay.

We will review every incident and take action to prevent future breaches.

Automated individual decision-making, including profiling

If you reside in the European Union or EFTA States, you shall have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning you, or similarly significantly affects you, as long as the decision is not necessary for entering into, or the performance of, a contract between us, or is not authorised by Union or Member State law to which we are subject and which also lays down suitable measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests, or is not based on your explicit consent. If you wish to exercise your rights please contact us.

Retention of Data

We keep Personal Data from active accounts as long as it is reasonably needed for our operations and to fulfill the purposes set out herein. We will also keep Personal Data from accounts that have been deactivated where we are legally required to and also where it is necessary to stop fraud, collect outstanding fees, troubleshoot problems, or otherwise enforce our other policies accessible on the Website.

Contact Information

Dog Cloud welcomes your comments or questions regarding this Privacy Policy.

If you have a question regarding this Privacy Policy or you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by email by using our contact details on the Website or below.

If you reside in Australia:

You can confidentially contact our Privacy Officer at:

Privacy Officer

Post: Jackie Mahoney

Email: woof + dogcloudbeds.com

If we do not resolve your enquiry, concern or complaint to your satisfaction or you require further information in relation to any privacy matters, please contact the Office of the Australian Information Commission at:

Telephone: 1300 363 992

Email: enquiries@oaic.gov.au

Office Address: Level 3, 175 Pitt Street, Sydney NSW 2000

Postal Address: GPO Box 5218, Sydney NSW 2001

Site: www.oaic.gov.au

If you reside in the European Union or EFTA States:

The data controller that is responsible for your Personal Data is:

Dog Cloud Pty Ltd ACN 166 390 389

We value your privacy and your rights as a data subject and have therefore appointed Prighter as our EU privacy representative and your point of contact.

PrighterGDPR-Rep by Maetzler Rechtsanwalts GmbH & Co KG

c/o Dog Cloud

Address:

Schellinggasse 3/10
1010 Vienna
AUSTRIA

Prighter gives you an easy way to exercise your privacy-related rights (e.g. requests to access or erase personal data).

If you want to contact us via our representative Prighter or make use of your data subject rights, please visit: https://prighter.com/q/12594930029

You can view our EU Certificate of Representation at:
https://prighter.com/verify/12594930029You can confidentially contact our Data Protection Officer on the same details as noticed for our Privacy Officer above.

Our EU Representative is contactable on:

PrighterGDPR-Rep is the Art 27 GDPR representative of Dog Cloud

If you wish to raise a concern about our use of your information you have the right to do so with your local supervisory authority. Please see https://edpb.europa.eu/about-edpb/board/members_en for a list of local supervisory authorities.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is subject to occasional revision and Dog Cloud reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to modify or replace any part of this Agreement. It is your responsibility to check this Agreement periodically for changes. Continued use of our Website shall indicate your acknowledgement of that it is your responsibility to review the Privacy Policy periodically and become aware of any modifications.

Copy link
Powered by Social Snap